electric concrete pump for sale

Electric Concrete Pump

Electric concrete pump is an important equipment which is used for feeding concrete into the pumping system and then pouring them out to where it is needed. As the name shows, its power comes from motor. Due to the development of productive force, the tendency of widespread of electricity is really obvious. No wonder this concrete pump can be applied in so many different construction sites. No matter in the city or in the countryside, electric pump always plays a crucial role in concrete conveying. You can catch sight of them in the project of high buildings, highways, bridges and water conservancy. According to different execution conditions, there may be one equipment or more. In fact, our clients usually purchase more than one kind of concrete pumps.

So when you are going to purchase a pump, how can you tell those different concrete pump types? Actually You can tell it from its maximum theoretical throughput. According to maximum theoretical throughput, there are five types: mini electric pump; small electric pump, middle electric pump, large electric pump and ultra-large electric pump. Our company produces those concrete pumps whose maximum theoretical throughput is from 20 m3/h to 90 m3/h. There are rich kinds of products for you, thus you can choose your favorite one.

BS30
BS30
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 30 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 10MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 100m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 300m

HBTS40
HBTS40
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 40/23 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 13/6MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 180m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 600m

HBTS50
HBTS50
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 56/33 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 12/7MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 150m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 700m


HBTS60
HBTS60
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 82/48 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 13/7MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 200m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 800m

HBTS80
HBTS80
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 84/50 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 16/8.5MPa
  • Max. vertical pump distance: 220m
  • Max. horizontal pump distance: 1000m

HBTS90
HBTS90
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 90 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 18/11.5MPa
  • Max. vertical pump distance: 360m
  • Max. horizontal pump distance: 1600m

Working Principle of Electric Concrete Pump

Next I will explain the working principle of our hydraulic concrete pumps. Take hydraulic double-cylinder piston concrete pump as an example. When concrete get into the hopper, the main oil tank affects the movement of two concrete pistons, which are in the concrete conveying cylinders. One of concrete piston moves forward, the other concrete poisons moves back. At the same time, one of concrete conveying cylinder connects the S valve, while the other one connects the hopper. During this process, concrete in the hopper is sucked into the concrete conveying cylinder at first and pumping out through the S valve later. When the piston reaches the end of the concrete cylinder, it triggers the reversing device in the water tank. Thus the process reverses until next circulation.

Advantages of Beston Electric Concrete Pumping Machine

We have salable electric concrete pump for sale. What are advantages of our electric concrete pumping machine?

Compared with diesel engine concrete pump, it is more popular with consumers because of the following reasons:

1. On account of its environmentally friendly concept, it is more popular in modern society. The power of electric concrete pump is directly from electricity, which can avoid emitting any waste gas.

2. Since it is small size and simple structure, it gets a relatively low cost.

3. Because of its simple structure, the subsequent maintenance becomes much easier.

4. Due to its relatively larger power, it usually appears in high rise building construction where electricity is accessible. For instance, the maximum theoretical vertical conveying distance of HBT series electric concrete pump in our company ranges from one hundred and forty meters (HBT-20) to two hundred and twenty meters(HBT-90).

Parameter

ItemUnitBS30-10-37HBTS40-13-45HBTS50-12-75HBTS60-13-90HBTS80-16-110
Max. theo. concrete output(L/H)m3/h3040/2356/3382/4884/50
Max.concrete pumping pressureMPa1013/612/713/716/8.5
Concrete cylinder diameter* strokemmФ140×845Ф160×1100Ф180×1200Ф200×1650Ф200×1800
Hopper capacity*feeding heightL×mm400×1100400×1100400×1240800×1400800×1400
Outlet diametermmФ100Ф125Ф125Ф180Ф180
PowerkW37457590110
Rotate speedRMN14801480148014801480
Pumping system pressureMPa1828303232
Mixing system pressureMPa6-88866-8
Capacity of oil tankL260370370560560
Max. concrete pumping distance(vertical )M100180150200220
Max. concrete pumping distance(horizontal )M3006007008001000
Max. aggregate diametermmSlick scree 20Slick scree 30
Scree 20
Slick scree 30/40
Scree 20
Slick scree 50
Scree 40
Slick scree 50
Scree 40
Inside diameter of delivering pipemmФ80Ф80Ф125Ф125Ф125
Dimension(length*width*height)mm3400x1420x16004500x1750x16004800x1850x17705900x2000x22605900x2100x2250
Total weightKg23003200300063006300

Why to Choose Beston Electric Concrete Pump Manufacturer

Among so many electric concrete pumps manufacturers, our company pays more attention to details and parts.

Firstly, since we use Italy hydraulic drive, it has reliable performance, which reduces better reversing pact.

Secondly, the whole complete machine can be taken apart into two, which is easy to transport and install in mining construction location.

Thirdly, core parts are international brand, whose quality is much reliable.

Additionally, we would like to offer you some gentle hints before you are going to purchase electric concrete pump.

A. make sure that what kind of functions you want. If you just need the function of conveying, then HBTS series is a good choice for you. But sometimes you also need the function of mixing and pumping, you can choose our electric cement mixer and pump.

B. The next advice is to figure out the size of stone, then find the concrete pump with proper feeding hole.

C. Here comes the last tip. If your project will be held in an extremely cold environment, we can offer you such electric concrete pump, which is equipped with the winterization system.

Last but not least, as a professional concrete pump manufacturers, we produce high-quality electric concrete pump for sale. With a history of over three years, our company has accumulated rich experience and produced high-quality ready mix concrete pumps. They are popular in a lot of countries. Those countries are as follows: USA, Russia, New Zealand, Philippines, Guinea, Romania, Pakistan, Ukraine, Boatswain, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan, Oman, Inner Mongolia, etc. We have qualitative products as well as professional sales and technical team, so we are able to provide you with good products, excellent technical support and perfect after-sales service. Welcome to contact us if you are interested in any product.

Electric Concrete Pump is Delivering to Many Countries
Electric Concrete Pump is Delivering to Many Countries
Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.