Portable Concrete Pump


Portable concrete pump refers to a kind of concrete pump, which is designed to be easily carried or moved. Beston is very excellent among concrete pump machine manufacturers. Its pump is really popular in the construction machinery market on account of its compact design, high-quality materials, convenient movement, broadly application and stable performance.

1. Convenient Movement

Another advantage of portable cement pump for sale is that it is very convenient to move them.

First of all, most of our pumps are trailer-mounted concrete pumps. Compared with those pumps that cannot be moved, our portable pumps can be driven to different sites by motor tractors.

In addition, advantageous movement comes from its lighter quality. Take BS30-10-37 as an example. This is an electric small portable concrete pump. The dimensions of BS30-10-37 model are 340000X1420X1600, and its weight is 2300 kilograms.

Thus portable pumps greatly reduce the resistance in the process of transitions. Thus it has a great attraction to those projects which have to change particular construction sites. What’s more, it is worthwhile among a long concrete pump price list. You can see more models here.

A. Portable Concrete Mixer Pump

JBS40 electric portable concrete mixer pump
JBS40 electric portable concrete mixer pump

JBS40R diesel portable concrete mixer pump

A. Diesel portable concrete pump

BS30
BS30
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 30 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 10MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 120m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 500m

HBTS40
HBTS40
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 40 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 10/5.3MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 120m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 500m

HBTS50
HBTS50
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 50 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 11.7/7MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 160m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 600m


HBTS60
HBTS60
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 60 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 13/7.6MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 200m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 800m

HBTS80
HBTS80
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 80 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 16/8.6MPa
  • Max. vertical pump distance: 210m
  • Max. horizontal pump distance: 1000m

HBTS90
HBTS90
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 90 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 18/11.5MPa
  • Max. vertical pump distance: 360m
  • Max. horizontal pump distance: 1600m

Parameters of Diesel Trailer Concrete Pump

ItemUnitBS30-10-56RHBTS40-10-82RHBTS50-12-62RHBTS60-13-129RHBTS80-16-129RHBTS90-18-176R
Max. theo. concrete output(L/H)m3/h3040/2660/3680/4085/50100/64
Max.concrete pumping pressureMPa1010/5.311.7/713/7.616/8.618/11.5
Concrete cylinder diameter* strokemm1400×12001800×1300180×1300200×1650200×1800200×1800
Hopper capacity*feeding heightL×mm400×1200400×1100500×1300680×1400680×1400380×1400
Outlet diametermmФ100Ф150Ф150Ф180Ф180Ф180
PowerkW568262129129176
Rotate speedRMN180021002100220022002300
Pumping system pressureMPa2631.531.5323232
Mixing system pressureMPa6-86-86-8888
Capacity of oil tankL260370370580580580
Max. concrete pumping distance(vertical)M120120160200210360
Max. concrete pumping distance(horizontal )M50050060080010001600
Max. aggregate diametermmScree
10 20
Scree
40 50
Slick scree:50
Scree:40
Slick scree:50
Scree:40
Slick scree:50
Scree:40
Slick scree:50
Scree:40
Inside diameter of delivering pipemmФ80-100Ф125Ф125Ф125Ф125Ф125
Dimension(length*width*height)mm4500*1750*16005000*1850*17005000*2100*22606000*2160*26006000*2200*22505900*2075*2650
Total weightKg350045004000648065007300

B. Electric portable pump

For electric concrete pump, we have BS30-10-3, HBTS40-13-45, HBTS50-12-75, HBTS60-13-90, HBTS80-16-110 for you to choose. It can be applied in anywhere there is electricity.

BS30
BS30
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 30 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 10MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 100m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 300m

HBTS40
HBTS40
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 40/23 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 13/6MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 180m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 600m

HBTS50
HBTS50
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 56/33 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 12/7MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 150m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 700m


HBTS60
HBTS60
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 82/48 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 13/7MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 200m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 800m

HBTS80
HBTS80
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 84/50 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 16/8.5MPa
  • Max. vertical pump distance: 220m
  • Max. horizontal pump distance: 1000m

HBTS90
HBTS90
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 90 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 18/11.5MPa
  • Max. vertical pump distance: 360m
  • Max. horizontal pump distance: 1600m

Parameter List of Electric Concrete Pump

ItemUnitBS30-10-37HBTS40-13-45HBTS50-12-75HBTS60-13-90HBTS80-16-110
Max. theo. concrete output(L/H)m3/h3040/2356/3382/4884/50
Max.concrete pumping pressureMPa1013/612/713/716/8.5
Concrete cylinder diameter* strokemmФ140×845Ф160×1100Ф180×1200Ф200×1650Ф200×1800
Hopper capacity*feeding heightL×mm400×1100400×1100400×1240800×1400800×1400
Outlet diametermmФ100Ф125Ф125Ф180Ф180
PowerkW37457590110
Rotate speedRMN14801480148014801480
Pumping system pressureMPa1828303232
Mixing system pressureMPa6-88866-8
Capacity of oil tankL260370370560560
Max. concrete pumping distance(vertical )M100180150200220
Max. concrete pumping distance(horizontal )M3006007008001000
Max. aggregate diametermmSlick scree 20Slick scree 30
Scree 20
Slick scree 30/40
Scree 20
Slick scree 50
Scree 40
Slick scree 50
Scree 40
Inside diameter of delivering pipemmФ80Ф80Ф125Ф125Ф125
Dimension(length*width*height)mm3400x1420x16004500x1750x16004800x1850x17705900x2000x22605900x2100x2250
Total weightKg23003200300063006300

2. Compact Design and High-quality Materials

Portable cement pump has a compact design. For one hand, it occupies less land occupation, for the other hand, it can save cost. But simple design doesn’t equals to rough craft. Beston concrete pump always adopts good-quality materials. You can see it from the appearance and inner components.

The main body is made of Q235. Q235 is a kind of low carbon steel. Its carbon content is less than ten thousandths, which leads to good welding performance and plasticity.

As for inner components. We have to mention S valve. The valve is the core part of pumping system, which includes wear plate and cutting ring. Because it has to withstand repeated impact and circular reversion in the course of pumping, so we choose high manganese steel as its raw materials.

s valve
s valve
pumping system
pumping system

3. Broadly Application of Portable Concrete Pump

A. In the rural and urban areas

Buildings in countryside is not very high, whose length is under five stories. Therefore, there is no need to purchase larger scale concrete pump such as concrete boom pump. Portable pump is enough. In addition, it can reduce cost. At present, it has been the main force of small and medium-sized cast-in-place projects in rural and small towns。

B. In cramped places

Because of its convenient movement, portable pumps can be used in field, especially somewhere narrow. In those cramped places, such as on a bridge, where there isn’t enough space to install equipment, not to mention its movement. However, portable pump is much suitable for such construction sitesBesides, it is also useful for water conservancy facilities and electric power engineering projects.

Portable cement pump in rural and urban areas
Portable cement pump in rural and urban areas
Portable concrete pump in cramped place
Portable concrete pump in cramped place

4. Stable Performance

A good performance is the comprehensive embodiment of different systems. Generally speaking, portable concrete pump consists of hydraulic system, electric control system, mechanical system, lubrication system and cooling system.

Each of them adopts advanced technology. For instance, the cooling system is great. The radiator equipment makes the working oil temperature of hydraulic system below 70 degree centigrade and makes the machine in normal status. Except from that, you can also find the shining point on electric control system. Beston pump is equipped with a wire remote, which is convenient for operation far away.

With perfect systems, the whole concrete pump has a stable performance.

All in all, Beston portable concrete pump for sale is an efficient ideal conveyor. We can offer you enough concrete pump supply with a reasonable price and well after-services. In addition, there is also a new compound concrete equipment: portable concrete mixer with pump. This has more functions than portable pump, which combines mixing and pumping together. If you are interested, please tell us and you will get more details.

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.