ready mix concrete pump

Ready Mix Concrete Pump

Ready mix concrete pump refers to the pump whose raw material is ready mix concrete. By using it, ready mix concrete can be pumped to specific construction spots through pipelines. Ready mix concrete pumping machine is also very popular in the market. One of the reasons is that it adopts ready mix concrete. Compared with in-site concrete, it usually has a very stable quality, including better workability, intensity and durability. Thus it can meet the demands of various construction projects. Besides, it can reduce urban noise and environmental pollution. No doubt, a lot of people choose to buy ready-mixed concrete pump. We can provide you with two types of pumps: diesel ready-mixed concrete pump and electric ready-mixed concrete pump.

Diesel Engine Ready Mix Pump
Diesel Engine Ready Mix Pump
Ready Mix Pump with Electric Engine
Ready Mix Pump with Electric Engine

Models of Beston Ready Mix Concrete Pump

Diesel ready-mixed concrete pump

For diesel concrete pump for sale, you have such choices: BS30-10-56R, HBTS40-10-82R, HBTS50-12-62R, HBTS60-13-129R, HBTS80-16-129R, HBTS90-18-176R. They are  diesel engine trailer concrete pumps and driven by diesel engine. According to Max. theoretical throughput, there are five types of diesel pumps, includes diesel mini pump, diesel small concrete pump, diesel middle pump, large diesel pump and ultra-large diesel pump. Usually small diesel pump or middle diesel pump can meet the demand of most projects. Due to the movement, there are stationary concrete pump for sale and mobile concrete pump. You can choose some satisfying types according to your actual demands.

BS30
BS30
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 30 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 10MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 120m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 500m

HBTS40
HBTS40
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 40 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 10/5.3MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 120m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 500m

HBTS50
HBTS50
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 50 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 11.7/7MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 160m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 600m

HBTS60
HBTS60
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 60 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 13/7.6MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 200m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 800m

HBTS80
HBTS80
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 80 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 16/8.6MPa
  • Max. vertical pump distance: 210m
  • Max. horizontal pump distance: 1000m

HBTS90
HBTS90
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 90 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 18/11.5MPa
  • Max. vertical pump distance: 360m
  • Max. horizontal pump distance: 1600m

Diesel ready mix pump specification

ItemUnitBS30-10-56RHBTS40-10-82RHBTS50-12-62RHBTS60-13-129RHBTS80-16-129RHBTS90-18-176R
Max. theo. concrete output(L/H)m3/h3040/2660/3680/4085/50100/64
Max.concrete pumping pressureMPa1010/5.311.7/713/7.616/8.618/11.5
Concrete cylinder diameter* strokemm1400×12001800×1300180×1300200×1650200×1800200×1800
Hopper capacity*feeding heightL×mm400×1200400×1100500×1300680×1400680×1400380×1400
Outlet diametermmФ100Ф150Ф150Ф180Ф180Ф180
PowerkW568262129129176
Rotate speedRMN180021002100220022002300
Pumping system pressureMPa2631.531.5323232
Mixing system pressureMPa6-86-86-8888
Capacity of oil tankL260370370580580580
Max. concrete pumping distance(vertical)M120120160200210360
Max. concrete pumping distance(horizontal )M50050060080010001600
Max. aggregate diametermmScree
10 20
Scree
40 50
Slick scree:50
Scree:40
Slick scree:50
Scree:40
Slick scree:50
Scree:40
Slick scree:50
Scree:40
Inside diameter of delivering pipemmФ80-100Ф125Ф125Ф125Ф125Ф125
Dimension(length*width*height)mm4500*1750*16005000*1850*17005000*2100*22606000*2160*26006000*2200*22505900*2075*2650
Total weightKg350045004000648065007300

Electric ready-mixed concrete pump

For electric concrete pump, there are more models, including BS30-10-37, HBTS40-13-45, HBTS50-12-75, HBTS60-13-90, HBTS80-16-110. They can be used in anywhere with electricity. You may as well have a look at their detail information as follows. In addition, we also have electric concrete mixer pump.

BS30
BS30
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 30 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 10MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 100m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 300m

HBTS40
HBTS40
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 40/23 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 13/6MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 180m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 600m

HBTS50
HBTS50
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 56/33 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 12/7MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 150m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 700m

HBTS60
HBTS60
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 82/48 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 13/7MPa
  • Max. vertical pumping distance: 200m
  • Max. horizontal pumping distance: 800m

HBTS80
HBTS80
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 84/50 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 16/8.5MPa
  • Max. vertical pump distance: 220m
  • Max. horizontal pump distance: 1000m

HBTS90
HBTS90
  • Max. theo. output(L/H): 90 m3/h
  • Max. pumping pressure: 18/11.5MPa
  • Max. vertical pump distance: 360m
  • Max. horizontal pump distance: 1600m

Electric ready mix concrete pump parameter

ItemUnitBS30-10-37HBTS40-13-45HBTS50-12-75HBTS60-13-90HBTS80-16-110
Max. theo. concrete output(L/H)m3/h3040/2356/3382/4884/50
Max.concrete pumping pressureMPa1013/612/713/716/8.5
Concrete cylinder diameter* strokemmФ140×845Ф160×1100Ф180×1200Ф200×1650Ф200×1800
Hopper capacity*feeding heightL×mm400×1100400×1100400×1240800×1400800×1400
Outlet diametermmФ100Ф125Ф125Ф180Ф180
PowerkW37457590110
Rotate speedRMN14801480148014801480
Pumping system pressureMPa1828303232
Mixing system pressureMPa6-88866-8
Capacity of oil tankL260370370560560
Max. concrete pumping distance(vertical )M100180150200220
Max. concrete pumping distance(horizontal )M3006007008001000
Max. aggregate diametermmSlick scree 20Slick scree 30
Scree 20
Slick scree 30/40
Scree 20
Slick scree 50
Scree 40
Slick scree 50
Scree 40
Inside diameter of delivering pipemmФ80Ф80Ф125Ф125Ф125
Dimension(length*width*height)mm3400x1420x16004500x1750x16004800x1850x17705900x2000x22605900x2100x2250
Total weightKg23003200300063006300

Strong Points of Beston Ready Mix Concrete Pumps

There are many ready mix concrete pumps suppliers in the market. Among them, Beston gets a high reputation because of its advanced system and well services.

1. Advanced system

Generally speaking, ready mix pump consists of hydraulic system, electric control system, mechanical system, lubrication system and cooling system.

For hydraulic system, it is equipped with single open hydraulic loop. Thus it is convenient to judge and remove trouble. And then, cone sealing of all pipes make the pipe joints seal reliably. Thanks to the adoption of emulsification technology of initiative and passivity recovery integration, the function of hydraulic system is more advanced.

Speak of electric control system, it is time to mention our wire remote, which is easy to operate the pump far away. Of course, the element’s reliability is highest.

As for its mechanical system, our spectacles wear plate and cutting ring use high wear materials, this makes the components’ life prolonged greatly.

What’s more, it has a great lubrication system. The hydraulic circuit will take high oil into double distributor and prolong the life of piston and other sealings.

For cooling system, because of the radiator equipment, the working oil temperature of hydraulic system is below seventy centigrade, which makes the machine in normal status.

Hydraulic System
Hydraulic System
Electric control system
Electric control system
Mechanical System
Mechanical System

2. Well services

Choosing Beston not only makes you get enough concrete pump capacity, but also let you enjoy nice services from the beginning of our cooperation. We have a complete service system.

In before-selling stage, we provide you with different models and ready mix concrete pump price. if you are willing to visit our factories, we have professional salesmen to arrange your visit.

While the process of production, we will tell you the production status regularly. With Strict quality control and standard management , we can totally ensure the quality and delivery date of concrete pumps. What’s more, we also deliver free pipes to you, which match the machine perfectly.

After selling, we would like to offer you free training. For one hand, you can learn some basic knowledge from our official website. For the other hand, our after-sales service department will provide extra training on how to judge and fix the working failures. It is our pleasure to help you prolong the life of concrete pump.

Last but not least, we have cement mixer with pump for your reference. Welcome to contact us for more information. We are always looking forward to your inquiry.

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.